MOTOBU-RYU HONBU HEADQUARTERS FOR NORTH AMERICA DIRECTLY UNDER
MOTOBU CHOSEI SOKE, 10TH DAN











EDMONTON KARATE CLUB SCHEDULES


CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
MILLWOODS AREA: Minchau School (3615 Mill Woods Rd. E.)
   * includes program for Parents *
Saturdays, 9:45am - 11:45am
   
Lee Ridge School (440 Millbourne Rd. E.)
Wednesdays, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
   
SOUTHGATE AREA: Richard Secord School (4025 - 117 St.)
   * includes program for Parents *
Tuesdays, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
   
TERWILLEGAR AREA: Dr. Margaret-Ann Armour School
           (3815 Allan Dr.)
Thursdays, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
   
Terwillegar Rec. Ctr. (2051 Leger Rd.) Sundays, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
   
RIVERBEND AREA: Earl Buxton School (250 Rhatigan Rd. E.) Thursdays, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
   
WESTEND AREA: Thorncliffe School (8215 - 175 St.)
   * includes program for Parents *
Thursdays, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
   
NORTH AREA: Delwood School (Jan 19; 7315 Delwood Rd.)
Kildare School (7525 - 144 Ave.)
Thursdays, 6:15pm - 8:00pm
   
FILIPINO MARTIAL ART:
   www.FMA-KIDS.com
Minchau School (3615 Mill Woods Rd. E.)
   * includes program for Parents *
Saturdays, 11:50am - 12:50pm
   
 
ADULT'S PROGRAMS
MILLWOODS AREA: Tipaskan School (1200 Lakewood Rd. N.)
Holy Family School (1710 Mill Woods Rd. E.)
Minchau School (3615 Mill Woods Rd. E.)
Mondays, starting 6:30pm
Fridays, starting 6:00pm
Saturdays, starting 9:45am
   
SOUTHGATE AREA: Richard Secord School (4025 - 117 St.)
Tuesdays, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
   
WESTEND AREA: Thorncliffe School (8215 - 175 St.)
Thursdays, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
   
WETASKIWIN: Shanti Wellness Centre
(4527 - 56 St., Wetaskiwin, AB)
Mondays, starting 6:30pm
   
FILIPINO KALI:
   www.FMA-KALI.com
Tipaskan School (1200 Lakewood Rd. N.)
Holy Family School (1710 Mill Woods Rd. E.)
Mondays, starting 8:30pm
Fridays, starting 8:00pm
   
WOMEN'S SELF DEFENCE:
   www.WSD-Courses.com
Location and dates coming soon

** PRIVATE TRAINING sessions now available - call 780.439.8967 to book **

Every student has an option of attending several classes a week.









© 2009-2017 Mumonkan Dojo